Hari Mini Store
About Hari Mini Store
Hari Mini Store is a trusted Convenience Store serving customers in East Orange, NJ, with a strong reputation backed by a 4.90-star rating from 13 reviews. Known for great service and quality, we make it easy to find reliable copper solutions with accessible facilities and friendly service.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Paul Morton year ago
Great owner
Desert Punk 6 years ago
Great for lottery and snacks
saad riaz 2 years ago
Really good selection and the owner is very nice and helpful.
Ben Brill year ago
Good. v2y
W Meer 3 years ago
Excellent choice of snacks, drinks, and canned goods. Good place to stop for lottery, as well. The people who work here and the owner are really friendly and helpful. This is one of the best convenience stores I have been to.
Aaron Riedy year ago
Absolutely fantastic. A great selection of goods, customer service is immaculate. I am proud to be a regular at the Hari Mini store .
Rafi 8 months ago
Haris Mini Store is easily the best convenience store I’ve visited, and it deserves every bit of a five-star rating. The customer service is consistently outstanding—friendly, helpful, and genuinely welcoming, which makes every visit a pleasure. The owner clearly takes pride in the store, keeping it clean, well-stocked, and inviting. The selection is impressive for a neighborhood shop, offering everything from everyday essentials to a few surprising finds, all at fair prices. Even the parking lot is thoughtfully maintained, spacious, and convenient, making quick stops completely hassle-free. Haris Mini Store sets the standard for what a local convenience store should be.
Pranish Uprety 2 years ago
Absolutely love the Hari Mini Store! It's a gem of a convenience store nestled in a prime location. Parking is ample and easy, accessible from Glen Ridge, Montclair, and East Orange. From groceries to cleaning supplies, sodas to ice cream, and even sandwiches and coffee, they've got it all. The new management ensures everything is top-notch, and they even accept EBT. Highly recommend!
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Hari Mini Store
- Friday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
- Saturday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
- Sunday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
- Monday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
- Tuesday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
- Wednesday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
- Thursday: 6 AM-9:30 PM
Hari Mini Store is located at 620 Thomas Blvd, East Orange, NJ 07017, United States, East Orange, NJ, United States.
You can reach Hari Mini Store by calling +1 973-674-6400.
Hari Mini Store has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 13 customer reviews.
Hari Mini Store features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance.
Hari Mini Store features the following service options: On-site services, Delivery.
Hari Mini Store features the following planning: Quick visit.
Hari Mini Store features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments, SNAP/EBT.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Service options
- On-site services
- Delivery
Planning
- Quick visit
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- SNAP/EBT
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
620 Thomas Blvd, East Orange, NJ 07017, United StatesPhone
+1 973-674-6400Store Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.